Outback Cellar & Country Cottage

Q1: What rooms/accommodation are available to stay at Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
  • Two-Bedroom Cottage
  • Studio Apartment
Q2: What is the check-in time for Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
From 14:00
Q3: What is the check-out time for Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
Until 10:00
Q4: What is the address of Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
21R Warrie Road, Dubbo, New South Wales, 2830, Australia
Q5: What is the phone number of Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
61 438 872 759
Q6: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage provide free WiFi internet?
No
Q7: What is the email address of Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
Q8: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage provide car parking?
Dubbo Airport: 18 km Narromine Airport: 54 km Train: Dubbo: 14 km
Q9: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage have 24 hour reception?
No
Q10: What are the reception hours of Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
9AM TO 6PM
Q11: What are the after hours contact details for Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
For more detail please contact us 0438 872 759
Q12: How to get to Outback Cellar & Country Cottage?
Free private parking available on-site
Q13: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage provide discount for booking direct?
Yes
Q14: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage allow pets?
Yes
Q15: Does Outback Cellar & Country Cottage allow late check-out?
Yes, depends on availability

Accommodation

Two-Bedroom Cottage

2 single beds and 1 large double bed

This air-conditioned cottage boasts a fireplace and a patio with garden views. It features a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with a DVD player. It offers indoor and outdoor dining areas. It has ironing facilities and a bathroom with free toiletries.

  • Deck / Patio
  • Free Parking
  • Iron & Board
  • Ironing Equipment
  • Hair Dryer
  • High Chair Available
  • Linen / Bedspread Provided
  • Luggage Storage
  • Internet Access - Wifi/Wireless
  • Free Wifi
  • Bath / Hot Tub
  • Shower
  • Toilet Amenities
  • Towels Provided
  • Air Conditioned
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Blankets
  • In-room Heater
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator - Bar Size
  • Stove
  • Tea/Coffee Making
  • Toaster
  • TV - LCD/LED/Plasma
Studio Apartment

3 single beds and 1 double bed and 1 large double bed

This air-conditioned apartment features a fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with a DVD player. It offers indoor and outdoor dining areas. It has ironing facilities and a bathroom with free toiletries.

  • Deck / Patio
  • Free Parking
  • Iron & Board
  • Ironing Equipment
  • Hair Dryer
  • High Chair Available
  • Linen / Bedspread Provided
  • Luggage Storage
  • Internet Access - Wifi/Wireless
  • Free Wifi
  • Bath / Hot Tub
  • Shower
  • Toilet Amenities
  • Towels Provided
  • Air Conditioned
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Blankets
  • In-room Heater
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator - Bar Size
  • Stove
  • Tea/Coffee Making
  • Toaster
  • TV - LCD/LED/Plasma